2018 Schedule of Events

Download 2018 Schedule of Events Here

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24th, 2018
Beauty Pageant CSCC        Page 50

MONDAY, APRIL 2nd, 2018
9:00 a.m.    Wagon Train Departs    Page 8

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4th, 2018
Mid-Afternoon    Wagon Train Arrives at Maury County Park    Page 8

THURSDAY, APRIL 5th, 2018
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.    Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center    Page 18
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.    Arts & Crafts/Flea Market    Page 12
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.    Live Music at Main Stage    All Weekend
12:00 Noon.    Mini Mania Show – Old Arena    Page 19
12:00 Noon    Old Fashioned Log Pulling Competition – Main Arena    Page 22
2:00 p.m.    Feed Time Race – Main Arena    Page 17
4:00 p.m.    Jackpot Mule Races – Main Arena    Page 56
4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.    Gee-Haw Chili Supper – 1st Methodist Church, Downtown    Page 18
5:00 p.m.    Log Loading Competition – Main Arena    Page 17
7:00 p.m.    Bluegrass Music Fest – Columbia State Community College    Page 22

FRIDAY, APRIL 6th, 2018
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.    Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center    Page 18
9:00 a.m.    State Auctioneer Contest, Tennessee Livestock Producers Sale Barn    Page 23
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.    Arts & Crafts/Flea Market    Page 12
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.    Live Music – Main Stage     All Weekend
11:00 a.m.    Ty Evans – Main Arena    Page 27
12:00 Noon    Driving Mule Show – Old Arena    Page 24
1:00 p.m.    Stick Mule Rodeo – Main Arena    Page 26
3:00 p.m.    Ty Evans – Main Arena    Page 27
4:00 p.m.    Moustache and Beard Competition    Page 51
6:00 p.m.    Gaited Mule Show – Old Arena     Page 29
6:00 p.m.    Pony Mule Pulling – Main Arena     Page 30
6:30 p.m.    Live Music – Ridley 4-H Center with Tony Malugin, Katie Stewart    Page 27
7:00 p.m.    Liars’ Contest Mule Tales – Columbia High School    Page 31

SATURDAY, APRIL 7th, 2018
6:00 a.m.    Pancake Breakfast – Memorial Bldg.     Page 31
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.    Country Ham Breakfast    Page 33
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.    Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center    Page 18
8:00 a.m.    Maury Regional 5K Race     Page 31
9:00 – 11:00    Polk Home Garden Party    Page 33
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.    Arts & Crafts/Flea Market    Page 12
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.    Live Music – Main Stage    All Weekend
11:00 a.m.    Mule Day Parade – Downtown    Page 11
2:00 p.m.    Mule Pulling – Main Arena    Page 36
3:00 p.m.    Skillington Draft Mule Show – Old Arena    Page 40
4:00 p.m.    Knife Auction – Main Stage    Page 44
6:00 p.m.    Ty Evans – Main Arena    Page 27
6:00 p.m.    Bluegrass Music, Line Dancing, & Mule Town Stompers at Ridley 4-H Center     Page 49

SUNDAY, APRIL 8th, 2018
9:00 a.m.    Worship Service – Main Stage    Page 55
10:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.    Arts & Crafts/Flea Market    Page 12
11:00 a.m.    Riding Mule Show – Old Arena    Page 56
12:30 p.m.    Riding Mule Show – Main Arena     Page 56
12:00 Noon    Gospel Singing – Main Stage    Page 55

 

 

Banner Ad